Participants 2018

See who is joining us at Avant Première Music + Media Market Berlin 2018.

 

Check out the Avant Première Participant List 2018 to find your perfect match! Browse and filter according to countries, sectors and involvement and even contact other participants to arrange your meetings with potential partners already!

3 minutes West

Netherlands +

Adrienne Liron
Producer

-

3B Produktion – Büro für bewegtes Bild

Germany +

Bernhard von Hülsen
Managing Director

-

Maria Willer
Producer

-

ABC Commercial

Australia +

Anne McGrath
Sales Manager Europe

-

Accentus Music

Germany +

Günter Atteln
Senior Producer

-

Yukie Bürkner-Damm
Producer

-

Christin Linße
Label Manager

-

Paul Smaczny
Managing Director

-

Maria Stodtmeier
Producer

-

All We Need Is Live

Sweden +

Björn Sjönell
Producer

-

AMC Networks International – Latin America

Argentina +

Marcelo Lezama
Film & Arts General Producer

-

Andalucia Film Commission

Spain +

Piluca Querol
Director

-

Anna&Paul Film&TV AB

Sweden +

Magnus Ader Berg
Director

-

Anna Hellman
CEO & Executive Producer

-

Apollo Initiative

France +

Mikhael Kolotov
Founder

-

Anton Kudryashov
CEO

-

ARTE Deutschland TV

Germany +

Wolfgang Bergmann
Managing Director ARTE Germany & ARTE - ZDF Coordinator

-

Christopher Janssen
Editor ARTE Culture and Music

-

Dieter Schneider
Coordinator ARTE Culture and Music

-

Annina Zwettler
Program Coordinator & New Media

-

ARTE France

France +

Emelie De Jong
Head of Arts & Music Department

-

Esther Lehoczky
Commissioning Editor

-

ARTE G.E.I.E.

France +

Marie-Laure Denay
Head of ARTE Concert

-

Kay Meseberg
Head of Virtual Reality/360@ARTE

-

Arthaus Musik

Germany +

Torsten Bönnhoff
General Manager

-

Felix Ette
Sales & Marketing

-

Thomas Staudenmayer
Commercial Manager

-

Association of European Radios AER

Belgium +

Julia Maier-Hauff
Secretary General

-

Audiovisual Division / Naxos Deutschland

Germany +

Alla Borisova
Product Manager

-

Julia Brunzlow
Licensing Manager

-

Yasuki Iwatare
Licensing Manager

-

Matthias Lutzweiler
CEO Naxos Germany

-

Erwin Stürzer
General Manager Naxos Audiovisual Division

-

Barbara Hannigan

Canada +

Barbara Hannigan
Soprano & Conductor

-

Bayerischer Rundfunk

Germany +

Peter Fohrwikl
Editor

-

Theresa-Martina März
TV Editor Music & Theatre

-

Christian Mößner
Manager Supply Coordination ARD DasErste, ARD-Digital, phoenix

-

Peter Rieckhoff
Editor

-

Reinhard Scolik
Managing Director at BR

-

BBC Arts Online

United Kingdom +

Laura Jane MacRae
Film Director

-

Peter Maniura
Head of Digital Development

-

BBC Cymru Wales / BBC Studios

United Kingdom +

Ryan Minchin
Producer

-

BBC Music

United Kingdom +

Emma Cahusac
Executive Producer (Music and Arts)

-

James Stirling
Editor

-

Jan Younghusband
Head of Commissioning, BBC Music TV

-

Bel Air Media

France +

Adrien Castello
Sales Coordinator

-

Xavier Dubois
Producer

-

François Duplat
General Manager & Producer

-

Bellevue Virtual Media

Austria +

Kurt Danner
Managing Director

-

Frank Stahmer
CEO

-

Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra

Norway +

Henning Målsnes
Communications Director

-

Berlin Phil Media

Germany +

Taka Kidokoro
Marketing Manager Japan

-

Robert Zimmermann
Managing Director

-

Bernhard Fleischer Moving Images

Austria +

Bernhard Fleischer
Managing Director & Producer

-

Michaela Noa
Chief Financial & Marketing Officer

-

Brno Philharmonic

Czech Republic +

Marie Kucerova
Managing Director

-

Bundesverband Musikindustrie e. V. (BVMI)

Germany +

Florian Drücke
Managing Director

-

C Major Entertainment

Germany +

Niklas Arens
Director Sales & Marketing

-

Nadja Joost
International Sales Director Popular Music & Live Events Materialmanagment

-

Elmar Kruse
Managing Director

-

Ira Rost
Sales Manager & Assistant to Managing Director

-

Nishrin Schacherbauer
Sales Manager

-

Carinthia Film Commission

Austria +

Andrea Leitner

-

Cine Tirol Commission

Austria +

Johannes Köck
Head of Cine Tirol Film Commission

-

Angelika Pagitz
Commissioner

-

Clasart Classic

Germany +

Katharina Biro
Senior Manager Classical Music Department

-

Katja Raths
Head of Classical Music Department

-

Classic Arts Showcase

United States +

Peter Rosen
Consultant/Producer

-

CLC Productions

France +

Pierre Moitron
Producer

-

Cultural Media Collaborative

United States +

Jason Starr
Artistic Director

-

Czech Philharmonic

Czech Republic +

Robert Hanc
General Manager

-

Tomas Kudrna
Head of Digital Concert Hall

-

Diana Lacova
Production Manager

-

Czech Television

Czech Republic +

Jiri Hubac
Creative Producer

-

Tomas Motl
Executive Director of CT art / Director of Golden Prague Festival

-

Dutch National Opera & Ballet

Netherlands +

Anne Marie Hoogland
General Manager

-

Eagle Rock Entertainment

United Kingdom +

Will White
Managing Director / International TV and Digital Sales

-

Peter Worsley
Managing Director / Eagle Rock Films

-

EBU - European Broadcasting Union

Switzerland +

Matthew Trustram
TV Project Manager

-

Eclair Live

France +

Bruno d'Isidoro
Business Director

-

EFM - European Film Market

Germany +

Manu Guddait
Marketing & Strategic Development / Communications Manager

-

Volker Hörich
Administration Manager / Head of Administration

-

Matthijs Wouter Knol
Director

-

Elina Garanca

Latvia +

Elīna Garanča
Mezzo-Soprano

-

ERR – Estonian Public Broadcasting

Estonia +

Heidi Pruuli
Head of Music and Arts Programmes

-

EuroArts Music International

Germany +

Jan Bremme
Head of Production

-

Bernd Hellthaler
Member of the Board, Euroarts LLC

-

Sandrine Laffont
Managing Director / Head of International TV Sales

-

Maryam Nikbin
International Sales Manager

-

European Commission - Education, Audiovisual and Culture Executive Agency (EACEA)

Belgium +

Barbara Gessler
Head of Unit Creative Europe

-

Brian Holmes
Director

-

filter Media

Austria +

Jochen Hermann
CEO

-

Finnish National Opera and Ballet

Finland +

Mikko Hannuksela
Digital Media Producer

-

Folkets Hus och Parker

Sweden +

Rickard Gramfors
Producer

-

France Télévisions

France +

Nicolas Auboyneau
Director of Culture

-

François Roussillon et Associés

France +

David Reboul
Development & International Sales

-

François Roussillon
Producer & TV Director

-

Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung

Germany +

Max Nyffeler
Freelance Journalist

-

Glyndebourne Productions Limited

United Kingdom +

George Bruell
Director of Communications

-

Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

Sweden +

Eva Essvik
Business Developer

-

Måns Pär Fogelberg
Producer GSOplay

-

Heliox Films

France +

Pierre-François Decouflé
Producer

-

Emmanuelle Faucilhon
Producer

-

Hproduction

Iceland +

Helena Jonsdottir
Director / Choreographer/ Producer

-

HRT – Croatian Radiotelevision

Croatia +

Sanda Vojkovic
Advisor

-

Idéale Audience

France +

Pierre-Olivier Bardet
President

-

Pierre-Martin Juban
Producer

-

IMZ International Music + Media Centre

Austria +

Elsa Göritzer
Marketing Assistant

-

Katharina Jeschke
Secretary General

-

Lotte Krisper-Ullyett
Membership + Office Manager

-

Claudia Kruzik
Project Management

-

Ruth Pfletschinger
Director

-

Madeleine Pillwatsch
Communications + Sponsoring

-

Sophie Schneider
Project Management

-

Christian von der Recke
Marketing

-

Irene Schüller

Germany +

Irene Schüller
Filmmaker

-

klangmalerei.tv

Germany +

Michael Zöllner
Co-Founder

-

Kobalt Productions

Germany +

Stefan Mathieu
CEO

-

Kroma Productions

Finland +

Marikki Hakola
CEO, Film Director, Media Artist & Executive Producer

-

Paula Pitkänen
Producer & Manager of International Affairs

-

Kuusan Kino

Finland +

Henri Brandt
Operations Manager

-

Elise Brandt
Head of Disribution

-

Latvian National Opera and Ballet

Latvia +

Daina Markova
Member of the Board

-

Latvian Television

Latvia +

Agita Cane-Kile
Director

-

Ieva Rozentale
Head of Culture

-

Les Films de la Butte

France +

Nicolas Lesout
Founder / Producer

-

LES FILMS DE LA DÉCOUVERTE

France +

Arnaud Clavelin
Producer

-

Patrice Le Moine
Development Manager / Associate Producer

-

Les Films Figures Libres

France +

Boudreault Clement
Production Manager

-

Sonia Paramo
CEO & Producer

-

Les Films Jack Fébus

France +

Nathalie Labid
Head of International Sales and Acquisitions

-

Laurent Lesperon
Producer

-

Simon Marre
Executive Producer

-

Lukarn

France +

Sandrine Frantz
General Manager

-

Lumikinos Production

Finland +

Thomas Freundlich
CEO & Creative Lead

-

M21 entertainment - filmfestivals.com

France +

Bruno Chatelin
Editor

-

Marquee Arts

United Kingdom +

Kathleya Afanador
Director, Partnerships

-

Marc Kirschner
Head of Content

-

MEDIA DEALS UG

Germany +

Thierry Baujard
Founder/CEO

-

Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk

Germany +

Angela Kaiser
Head of the editorial department Music

-

Steffen Keitel
Edior

-

Moment 22 Film & Video

Sweden +

Björn Eriksson
Producer

-

Andreas Söderberg
Producer

-

Music Traveler

Austria +

Aleksey Igudesman
Director

-

Hyung-ki Joo
Director

-

Sebastian Leitner
Filmmaker & Editor

-

Myriam Hoyer

Germany +

Myriam Hoyer
Video Director

-

NEMO - The Network of European Museum Organisations

Germany +

Julia Pagel
Secretary General

-

Nevafilm JSC

Russia +

Maria Bezenkova
Head of Distribution Department

-

New World Symphony

United States +

John D Kieser
Executive Vice President & Provost

-

NHK Enterprises

Japan +

Kazuko Taguchi
Senior Manager/Acquisitions & Strategic Development

-

NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation

Japan +

Masayuki Ikeno
Senior Producer

-

Kosei Kasai
Head of Music & Theatre Programmes Division

-

Yasuko Kobayashi
Senior Producer

-

niusic

Germany +

Jonas Zerweck
Music Journalist

-

Norddeutscher Rundfunk

Germany +

Claudia Cellarius
Commissioning Editor

-

NordicStories

Norway +

Stein-Roger Bull
Producer

-

NRK – Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation

Norway +

Kerstin Asplund
Project Manager

-

Arild Erikstad
Executive Producer / Editor Music TV / Responsible for International Cooperations

-

Gjertrud Helland
Production Manager

-

Gustav Iden
Photographer

-

Mette Larsen
Assistant Director

-

Ingerid Nordstrand
Head of Culture TV

-

Torstein Vegheim
Director

-

Opéra National de Paris

France +

Laurent Métivier
General Manager Audiovisual Department

-

operatext

Germany +

Axel Brüggemann
Journalist / TV Presenter & Head of Text at 'Welt am Sonntag'

-

Opus Arte / Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

United Kingdom +

Jeremy Wilkinson
Head of Label, Opus Arte

-

ORF – Österreichischer Rundfunk

Austria +

Martin Traxl
Head of Culture Department / TV

-

Karin Veitl
Head of Music & Theatre

-

ORF-Enterprise

Austria +

Marion Camus-Oberdorfer
Head of Content Sales International

-

Armin Luttenberger
Sales Director TV

-

Pan Dream

Italy +

Enrico Castiglione
Artistic Director

-

PARS Media

Germany +

Jan Schmidt-Garre
Managing Director

-

Marieke Schroeder
Producer & Director

-

Peiling Film & TV

Norway +

Anders Lindstad
Producer & Director

-

Poorhouse International

United Kingdom +

Tony Britten
Director

-

Heike Connolly
General Manager

-

Reiner Moritz
Managing Director

-

Elke Riemann-Moritz
Editor

-

RAI COM

Italy +

Rita Lombardi
Performing Arts Sales Manager

-

RGMC – Russian State Music TV & Radio Centre

Russia +

Irina Gerasimova
CEO & Artistic Director

-

Rise and Shine World Sales UG

Germany +

Stefan Kloos
CEO

-

Roma Lazio Film Commission

Italy +

Christina Priarone
Director General

-

Royal Conservatoire of The Hague

Netherlands +

Henk van der Meulen
Principal

-

RSI – Radiotelevisione Svizzera

Switzerland +

Giovanni Conti
Producer

-

Zeno Gabaglio
Journalist

-

Christian Gilardi
Head of Music Department

-

Eleonora Maraffi
International Sales

-

RTV / TV Slovenija

Slovenia +

Daniel Celarec
Producer

-

Danica Dolinar
Head of Music & Dance

-

Russia Kultura TV Channel

Russia +

Lyubov Platonova
Deputy Director of Russia-Kultura TV Channel-Director of Chief Executive Producer Directorate(Head of Production)

-

Irina Varvinskaya
Head of International Department

-

Igor Vetrov
Deputy Head of Music Department

-

San Francisco Dance Film Festival

United States +

Judy Flannery
Executive Director

-

SCARLATTI Arts international s.l.

Spain +

Martin Pichl
CEO & Executive Producer

-

Scottish Ballet

United Kingdom +

Tony Currie
Content & Digital Executive

-

Christopher Hampson
Chief Executive/Artistic Director

-

ServusTV

Austria +

Frank Gerdes
Head of Culture

-

Signed Media Produktion

Germany +

Lena Kupatz
Author / Development

-

Jean-Alexander Ntivyihabwa
Producer / Managing Director

-

Sintonia Media Productions

Spain +

Ángela Álvarez Rilla
CEO & Executive Producer

-

sounding images

Germany +

Claus Wischmann
CEO

-

SRF – Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen

Switzerland +

Sandra Roth
Journalist

-

Markus Wicker
Managing Editor/Music & Events (TV)

-

Stanza Media

United Kingdom +

Chris Hunt
CEO

-

Stingray Europe

Netherlands +

Maarten Walraven-Freeling
Channel Manager Stingray Europe

-

SVT – Swedish Television

Sweden +

Henrik von Sydow
Acquisitions Executive

-

tanz. Zeitschrift für Ballett, Tanz und Performance

Germany +

Hartmut Regitz
Editor

-

technology and production center switzerland

Switzerland +

Rolf Allenbach
Technical Producer

-

terzwerk

Germany +

Malte Hemmerich
Music Journalist

-

The Moscow Philharmonic Society

Russia +

Alexey Korolev
Head of special media projects, sales and acquisitions

-

Nadezhda Zhdanova
Art director councillor

-

The State Kremlin Palace

Russia +

Sergey Bakin
Deputy General Director

-

Anna Garnova
Event Services Department

-

Eugeny Glazov
Chief Director

-

Mikhail Karpunin
Interpreter

-

Mikhail Kravchenko
Head of the music department

-

Petr Shaboltay
General Director

-

Evgeny Silenko
Chief Sound Engineer

-

THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET

United States +

John Walker
Producer

-

Tohokushinsha Film Corporation

Japan +

Kinuyo Taira
General Manager

-

Kiyomi Watanabe
Assistant Manager

-

TV SKYLINE Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Germany +

Robert Kis
Managing Director

-

VBW International

Austria +

Franz Patay
CEO

-

Visom Digital

Brazil +

Adriana Andrade
COO

-

Carlos De Andrade
CEO / Producer

-

VR Business Club

Germany +

Oliver Autumn
Founder

-

Maren Courage
Founder

-

X Filme Creative Pool Entertainment GmbH

Germany +

Dani Levy
CEO, Director & Producer

-

YLE – The Finnish Broadcasting Company

Finland +

Tiina Laitinen
Producer

-

Miikka Maunula
Executive Producer

-

Jyrki Nokkonen
Acquisitions Executive/Music & Entertainment

-

Karoliina Vesa
Producer

-

ZDF – Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen

Germany +

Jan Bäumer
Producer

-

Susanne Becker
Producer

-

Tobias Feilen
Head of Music & Theatre

-

Jörg Hitzemann
Producer

-

Katharina Klaas
Producer

-

Dietmar Klumm
Producer

-

Birgit Lorbeer-Claussen
Producer

-

Martin Schneider
Producer / Music and Theater

-

Mieke Schüller
Commissioning Editor of 3sat Cultural Broadcasts / Performing Arts

-

Elke Schwenck
Producer

-
  • FILTER
  • BRANCH
  • COUNTRY

For more information please contact

Lotte Krisper-Ullyett
Membership + Office Manager