Avant Première Screening Schedule

Avant Première 2018  shapes up to be another record edition: More than 600 performing arts films will be presented by 70 international companies, a volume and diversity that is unparalleled.

 

Check out what is awaiting you on four exciting, eventful screening days!

 

 

 

 

Avant Première Screenings Block I

Sunday 18 Feb 201811:30 - 13:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

THIRTEEN Productions LLC for WNET

PARS Media

RAI COM

Anna&Paul Film&TV

Naxos Audiovisual Division

Latvian Television

Music Traveler Productions

ServusTV

Avant Première Screenings Block II

Sunday 18 Feb 201813:30 - 15:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

3B-Produktion

Moment 22 Film & Video

ARTE

Lumikinos Production

ABC – Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Poorhouse International

Berlin Phil Media

France Télévisions

Avant Première Screenings Block III

Sunday 18 Feb 201815:20 - 17:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

Bernhard Fleischer Moving Images

Visom Digital

Czech Television

François Roussillon et Associés

EuroArts Music International

SRF – Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen

RGMC – Russian State Music TV & Radio Centre

EMAfilms

Avant Première Screenings Block IV

Monday 19 Feb 201809:30 - 11:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

Bel Air Media

klangmalerei.tv

ARD

Moscow Philharmonic Society

Les Films Figures Libres

ORF – Austrian Broadcasting Corporation

Clasart Classic

Avant Première Screenings Block V

Monday 19 Feb 201811:20 - 13:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

Kobalt Productions GmbH

Les Films Jack Fébus

HRT – Croatian Radio Television

BBC Music

Peiling Film & TV

RTV / TV Slovenija

C Major Entertainment

sounding images

Avant Première Screenings Block VI

Tuesday 20 Feb 201809:30 - 11:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

Signed Media Produktion

Paramax Films

Stanza Media

NRK – Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation

Arthaus Musik

Accentus Music

Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra

Eagle Rock Entertainment

Avant Première Screenings Block VII

Tuesday 20 Feb 201811:20 - 13:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

CLC Productions

Opéra National de Paris

Telmondis Distribution

Unitel

SVT – Swedish Television

Royal Conservatoire of The Hague

ERR – Estonian Public Broadcasting

Pan Dream

Avant Première Screenings Block VIII

Wednesday 21 Feb 201809:30 - 11:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

TVP – Polish Television / TVP Kultura

Auditorium Films

NHK – Japan Broadcasting Corporation

The Royal Opera House / Opus Arte

Glyndebourne

RSI – Radiotelevisione Svizzera

RTP – Radio e Televisao de Portugal

Avant Première Screenings Block IX

Wednesday 21 Feb 201811:20 - 13:00Scandic Hotel Potsdamer Platz,
Screening Hall

Heliox Films

ZDF – German Television

Russia Kultura Television Channel

Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra

YLE – The Finnish Broadcasting Company

New World Symphony